10 Minute Mail - Protects your privacy with temp mail.

.EDU Mails are only in mobile app!

Click to install Android app

Click to install iOS app

10 Minute Mail is a solution to create temp 10 Minutes Email that offer users temporary email addresses for a 10-minute duration. And delete itself after 10 minute. Helps to protect your privacy.

Privacy Policy

10 Minutes Mail takes the highest possible security measures to ensure that your personal data is collected, stored and shared in accordance with the law and to protect your privacy .

Our aim; In accordance with Article 10 of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data and in line with your satisfaction, it is to inform you in the most clear way about the ways your personal data are collected, the purposes of processing, the persons shared, the legal reasons and your rights .

a) Data Supervisor

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("Law No.6698"), your personal data; will be collected and processed by 10 Minutes Mail (" COMPANY") as the data controller within the scope described below .

b) For What Purpose Personal Data Will Be Processed

Identity information, contact information, customer information, customer transaction information, transaction security information, legal transaction and compliance information and marketing by the COMPANY from parties such as customers, employees, potential customers, employee candidates, business partners, website and store visitors and suppliers. Personal data can be collected in categories such as sales information .

Your personal data collected;

- Providing the COMPANY products and services to you, fulfilling our obligations to you, organizing records and documents, complying with information storage, reporting, information, tax and other obligations stipulated by local and international legal legislation ,

- To offer you special advertisements, campaigns, advantages and other benefits for sales and marketing activities to increase the quality of services and products ,

- To communicate in order to convey the necessary information to you regarding the information processing requirements, system structure, the necessity of the information processing support services received ,

- Conducting traffic measurement, statistical analysis, segmentation / profiling and CRM studies for sales and marketing activities ,

- The measure of customer satisfaction and increasing, complaint management, opinion about the new services and products and take your suggestions, get your problem-bugs, products and services, complain and demand access your years proposed before by you to provide information,

- Managing your online sales membership, receiving your orders, performing your payment transactions, providing logistics cooperation with third parties and sending products, recommending products and services that may be of interest to you, online behavioral advertising and marketing, customer portfolio management, measurement and improvement of service quality, communication, optimization, control, risk management and control, promotion, analysis, determination of interests, scoring , profiling, marketing, sales, advertising, communication

- Comparative product and / or service offerings, modeling, existing or new product studies and / or development of your personal data company in the subject of your explanation COMPANY main agreement governing the affairs that are written law and available to you under the relevant legislation to be used in all kinds of products and services,



- To comply with the information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the official institutions, to fulfill the requirements of the contracts and to fulfill the legal obligations to which the COMPANY is subject to benefit from these services ,

- In line with the purpose of determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of the COMPANY ; Managing financial operations, communication, market research and social responsibility activities, purchasing operations (request, offer, evaluation, order, budgeting , contract), internal system and application management operations , legal operations carried out by the COMPANY

- To examine , evaluate and respond to requests from official authorities or you , within the scope of personal data processing conditions and a matches specified in Articles 5 and 6 of Law No.6698 .

c) To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Your personal data collected; Limited to the realization of the above-mentioned objectives ;

- The business partners, shareholders, affiliates of the COMPANY ,

- Persons or organizations permitted by the Turkish Commercial Code, Turkish Code of Obligations and other legislative provisions ,

- Legally authorized public institutions and organizations, administrative authorities and legal authorities,

- The real or legal persons we cooperate with, the program partner institutions and organizations, the institutions that we have contracted to send the messages we send to our customers , the cargo companies that deliver the orders placed from our online store to you in product / service comparison, analysis, evaluation, advertisement and realization of the above-mentioned purposes. Within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of Law No. 6698 .

ç) Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data

Your personal data, our stores, our website and mobile application, our call centers, our social media accounts, especially in verbal, written or electronic media or other channels to be established / formed in the future ;

Within the framework of the legal legislation by the COMPANY for the above-mentioned purposes and the execution of the contract, being clearly stipulated in the law, your personal data being made public by you, being mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of the right to be granted to you It is collected in a way that does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms, limited to the existence of legal reasons such that the COMPANY must fulfill its legitimate interests and legal obligations .





d) Rights of the Personal Data Owner enumerated in Article 11 of Law No. 6698

As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to the COMPANY using the methods set out below , the COMPANY will finalize the request as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. The answer to be given will not be charged up to ten pages. A transaction fee of 1 Turkish Lira will be charged for each page above ten pages. If the answer to the application is given in a recording medium such as CD or flash memory, the fee that may be requested by OUR COMPANY will not exceed the cost of the recording medium. In this section, personal data owners;

Learning whether your personal data is processed,

If their personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,

To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,

Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons for its processing disappear, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,

To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

In accordance with the paragraph 1 of the 13th article of the Law No.6698 and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller dated 10.03.2018, in Turkish and in writing or registered e-mail (KEP) address, secure You can transmit it by using electronic signature, mobile signature or the electronic mail address previously notified to the COMPANY and registered in our system. The COMPANY reserves the right to verify your identity before responding .

In your application;

a) Your name, surname and, if the application is in writing, your signature,

b) For the Republic of Turkey and TC citizen's ID number, your nationality, if you're foreign, your passport number or your identity number, if any,

c) Your place of residence or workplace address for notification ,

ç) Your e-mail address , telephone and fax number for notification, if any ,

d) The subject of your request is mandatory and information and documents related to the subject, if any, must be attached to the application.

You can make your applications via e- mail to info@10minutesemail.net e- mail address.

Depending on the nature of your request, information and documents must be provided to us completely and accurately. If the requested information and documents are not provided properly, there may be problems in the full and qualified execution of the investigations by the COMPANY based on your request. In this case, the COMPANY declares that it reserves its legal rights. For this reason, your application must be sent completely and containing the requested information and documents, depending on the nature of your request.

Advantages of 10 Minutes Email

Creating 10 minute mail have some awesome advantages. Here are some of theese awesome features and advantages.

Introducing our revolutionary service that allows you to create temporary email addresses that last for a mere ten minutes. With our 10 minute mail and 10 minutes email system, you can experience unparalleled privacy protection and unlock a world of possibilities. Our service goes beyond conventional email solutions, catering to various needs like obtaining free education memberships, safeguarding your personal information, and so much more.

At its core, our platform focuses on preserving your privacy. By generating disposable email addresses that last for ten minutes, we ensure that your online activities remain anonymous and secure. Whether you're signing up for new platforms, participating in online forums, or accessing exclusive content, our service acts as a shield, keeping your personal information confidential.

But that's not all. We understand the significance of education in today's world, and our system enables you to create edu email addresses effortlessly. With these specialized email addresses, you can take advantage of educational discounts, access restricted content, and explore a plethora of learning resources. Our 10 minute mail and 10 minutes email service empowers you to make the most of your educational journey without any limitations.

Imagine the possibilities! You can enjoy hassle-free account registrations, receive time-limited confirmations, and engage in temporary conversations without risking your privacy. Our service caters to individuals who value security and freedom in their online interactions.

In a world where digital footprints are constantly monitored, our 10 minute mail and 10 minutes email solution emerges as a game-changer. Protect your privacy, embrace the convenience, and explore countless opportunities with our innovative service. Experience the peace of mind that comes with knowing your personal information is safe, all while enjoying the benefits of temporary email addresses. Don't wait any longer; unlock the full potential of the online world with our cutting-edge system.